Honor Societies Induct New Students

National Honor Society:

Faculty Adviser: Mrs. Carolyn Sanicola

Officers:

Jonathan Cruzate: President

Lucas Parenti- Vice President

Emily Russak- Secretary

Christi Clinton- Historian

Benjamin Damon- Chaplain

Wendy Kim- Event Coordinator

Members:

Allison Asimbaya

David Cruzate

Chloe Dryzmala

Sarah Giancana

Mary Gregorian

Suwan (Peter) Hahm

Zixue (Serena) Huang

Julia Hughes

Ye Hu (David) Hwang

JoonSoo (Chad) Lee

Ashley McDonough

Juliet Middendorf

Stephanie Osnard

Carlos Pagan

Michael Russak

Christy Sackett

Alwin Sam

Kyungwon (Helena) Seo

Junggwon (Kyle) Seok

Brandon Weindorf

Kayla Boylan

Anna Casmass

Caroline Cubells

Leah deNyse

Zachary Di Blanda

Matthew Dryzmala

Giordano D’Ulisse

Kevin Erdvig

Rebecca Giancana

Ye Son (Daniel) Hwang

YeJin (Andrea) Jeon

Christopher Kemp

SeoHyeon (Jane) Kim

Yeonji Kim

Rebecca Martell

Christina Ogé

Angelica Oommen

Kristen Pajkowski

Katey-Rose Redhead

Kristina Reuter

Ashley Romeo

Jordan Sanchez

Timothy Smith

Tri-M Music Honor Society:

Adviser: Mrs. Robin McCourt

Officers:

Anna Casmass- President

Faith Schneider- Vice President

Lindsey Eugene- Secretary

Giordano D’Ulisse- Treasurer

Julia Hughes- Historian

Timothy Smith- Chaplain

Inductees:

Jonathan Costanza

Rebecca Giancana

Suwan (Peter) Hahm

Yeonji Kim

Shannon Paprocky

Victoria Paveglio

Francois Saint Cyr

Grace Tomasini

Members:

Steven Ascari

Nicole Burke-Noel

Caroline Cubells

Zachary Di Blanda

Kevin Erdvig

Nicholas Fenimore

Jiovani Fleurimond

Sarah Giancana

Mary Gregorian

Daniel (Ye Son) Hwang

David (Ye Hu) Hwang

Andrea (Ye Jin) Jeon

Christopher Kemp

Seo Hyeon (Jane) Kim

Wendy (Ye Lim) Kim

Christian Ogé

Kristen Pajkowski

Michael Russak

Christy Sackett

Jordan Sanchez

Brandon Weindorf

Justin Zuber

ARISTA Math and Science Honor Society

Adviser: Dr. Anthony Di Blanda

Adviser: Mrs. Karen McDonough

Officers:

Yeonji Kim- President

Benjamin Damon- Vice President

Leah deNyse-Secretary

Jonathan Cruzate- Historian

Jane Kim- Event Coordinator

Wendy Kim- Event Coordinator

Inductees:

Steven Ascari

David Cruzate

Sarah Giancana

Mary Gregorian

Julia Hughes

David Hwang

Jeff Lee

John Martin

Joshua McCarty

Ashley McDonough

Juliet Middendorf

Michael Russak

Christy Sackett

Alwin Sam

Kyle Seok

Andrew Syrek

Brandon Weindorf

Members:

Christi Clinton

Caroline Cubells

Zachary Di Blanda

Giordano D’Ulisse

Frank Fernandez

Rebecca Giancana

Daniel Hwang

Andrea Jeon

Chad Lee

Rebecca Martell

Lucas Parenti

Kristina Reuter

Ashley Romeo

Emily Russak

Jordan Sanchez

Helena Seo

History Honor Society:

Adviser: Mr. Christopher White

Officers:

Katey-Rose Redhead- President

Kevin Erdvig- Vice President

Grace Tomasini- Treasurer

Benjamin Damon- Secretary

Caroline Cubells- Historian

Leah deNyse- Special Events Coordinator

Inductees:

Steven Ascari

Allison Asimbaya

Chelsea Bauman

Nicole Burke-Noel

Christi Clinton

Cody Collins

David Cruzate

Caroline Cubells

Giordano D’Ulisse

Benjamin Damon

Leah deNyse

Zachary Di Blanda

Chloe Dryzmala

Matthew Dryzmala

Kevin Erdvig

Rebecca Giancana

Sarah Giancana

Mary Gregorian

Julia Hughes

Daniel Hwang

David Hwang

Alina Iaconis

Andrea Jeon

Riya Joy

Christopher Kemp

Jane Kim

Wendy Kim

Yeonji Kim

Chad Lee

Rebecca Martell

Ashley McDonough

Juilet Middendorf

Christina Ogé

Angelica Oommen

Stephanie Osnard

Carlos Pagan

Kristen Pajkowski

Lucas Parenti

Noah Pavone

Katey-Rose Redhead

Ashley Romeo

Emily Russak

Michael Russak

Christy Sackett

Alwin Sam

Jordan Sanchez

James Seviour

Timothy Smith

Grace Tomasini

Brandon Weindorf

Spanish Honor Society:

Adviser: Mrs. Lucy Morales

Officers:

Leah deNyse- President

Christi Clinton- Vice President

Benjamin Damon- Treasurer

George Flores- Treasurer

Rebecca Giancana- Secretary

Kevin Erdvig- Chaplain

Halle Wias- Historian

Victoria Paveglio- Event Coordinator

Inductees:

Nicole Burke-Noel

David Cruzate

Sarah Giancana

Mary Gregorian

Julia Hughes

Daniel Hwang

Riya Joy

Ashley McDonough

Juliet Middendorf

Stephanie Osnard

Christy Sackett

Brandon Weindorf

Members:

Jonathan Cruzate

Caroline Cubells

Zachary Di Blanda

Giordano D’Ulisse

Rebecca Martell

Christina Ogé

Angelica Oommen

Carlos Pagan

Kristen Pajkowski

Lucas Parenti

Kristina Reuter

Ashley Romeo

Emily Russak

Faith Schneider

Timothy Smith

Grace Tomasini

National English Honor Society:

Adviser: Mrs. Katherine Landry

Knights of SCS Chapter

Officers:

Christi Clinton- President

Rebecca Giancana- Vice President

Timothy Smith- Treasurer

Caroline Cubells- Secretary

Inductees:

Steven Ascari

Chelsea Bauman

Richard Clinton

David Cruzate

Chloe Dryzmala

Sarah Giancana

Mary Gregorian

Julia Hughes

David Hwang

Riya Joy

Wendy Kim

Yeonji Kim

Ashley McDonough

Juliet Middendorf

Stephanie Osnard

Michael Russak

Christy Sackett

Alwin Sam

Kyle Seok

Brandon Weindorf

Members:

Anna Casmass

Chelsea Bauman

Benjamin Damon

Leah deNyse

Zachary Di Blanda

Matthew Dryzmala

Kevin Erdvig

Daniel Hwang

Rebecca Martell

Mary Maselli

Angelica Oommen

Kristen Pajkowski

Lucas Parenti

Katey-Rose Redhead

Kristina Reuter

Ashley Romeo

Emily Russak

National Art Honor Society:

Adviser: Mrs. Marissa D’U lisse

Chapter #1330 Sponsor

Officers:

Helena Seo- President

Jocelyn Chatman- President

Kristina Reuter- Secretary

Serena Huang- Treasurer

Paul Martin- Parliamentarian

Katey-Rose Redhead- Chaplain

Inductees:

Danielle Bartolotta

Donna Cheridor

Jenna Ciarfello

Matthew Compitello
David Cruzate

Hannah DeSantis

Chloe Dryzmala

Diego Fernandez

Jialu (Chloe) Gao

Julia Hughes

Alina Iaconis

Jeff Lee

Guozhen (Kerry) Lee

Abigail Lizardo

Ashley McDonough

Elizabeth Morea

Alisha Munoz

Luciano Pagliarulo

Cameron Prezzano

Katherine Russak

Austin Sala

Alwin Sam

Junggwon (Kyle) Seok

James Seviour

Leslie Silva-Diaz

Andrew Syrek

Julia Varela

Tabitha Voisich

Juston Zuber

Members:

Chelsea Bauman

Charles Bellini

Kayla Boylan

Craig Buchanan

Rebecca Canosa

Valentina Chappell

Salvatore Ciaravino

Christi Clinton

Jonathan Cruzate

Caroline Cubells

Benjamin Damon

Leah deNyse

Giordano D’Ulisse

Kevin Erdvig

Frank Fernandez

Rebecca Giancana

Nikita Grob

Peter Hahm

Joshua Hughes

Jane Kim

Yeonji Kim

Wendy Kim

Chad Lee

Rebecca Martell

Mary Maselli

Glen-Luke Middendorf

Julia Muller

Christina Ogé

Carlos Pagan

Shannon Paprocky

Victoria Paveglio

Ashley Romeo

Emily Russak

Jordan Sanchez

Timothy Smith

Grace Tomasini

Snow Xia

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s