Senior in the Spotlight: Carlos Pagan

Name: Carlos Pagan

carlos-2.jpg

Photo by Jocelyn Chatman

Nickname: Sugar, Cpeezy

Birthday: May 29, 1998

Church: The New Jerusalem Church

Bible verse: Proverbs 3:5-6 “Trust in the Lord with all of your heart and lean not on your own understanding. In all of your ways acknowledge Him and He will make your paths straight.” This verse always reminds me that, if I trust God, He will take care of the rest.

Favorite biblical hero: David, because he was brave and always looked to God for everything. He was a man after God’s own heart.

Favorite christian music: Lecrae, because he has a strong message.

Hobbies: Sports, music, and competitive games

Favorite movie: 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi

Favorite food: Pizza and cookies and creme

Favorite subject: History, because it is interesting to see how what happened in our past shaped how things are now.

GPA: 3.8

Colleges: Stony Brook

Career interests: Business Administration

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s