Senior Spotlight: Yehu Hwang

Senior Spotlight
Name: Yehu Hwang
Nicknames: Yehu, Dave, David, Asian, Jehu, Babo, Slayhu,
Birthday: December 26, 1998
Church: Smithtown Gospel Tabernacle
Favorite Bible Verse and Why: Mark 12:30 “And you shall love the Lord your God with all your heart, with all your soul, with all your mind, and with all your strength.”
This verse tells me who I am and how I should live.
Favorite Biblical Hero and why: David. He was brave and courageous before his enemies and humble before the Lord.
Hobbies: singing and watching musicals, watching movies, playing violin, soccer, volleyball, walking,
Favorite Movies: Lord of the Ring, About Time
Favorite Food: Steak, sashimi, pizza, fried chicken, basically any food that does not have vegetable.
Favorite school subject and why: Math. It is the simplest subject.
GPA: 4.0
Colleges I am interested in: Cooper Union, Pratt Institute, Virginia Tech, Georgia Tech, Purdue University
Career Interests: Architect, Civil Engineer

Compiled by Ghessel Horam

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s